Vikings Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Cross Country, Girls Varsity Cross Country · Cross Country results 8-22-14


                       Viking Stampede - 8/22/2014 9:58:09 PM                        

               Hosted by Niles High School, Dowagiac Middle School, MI               

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tanner Rydleski       12 St. Joseph            16:50.30     1

  2 Conner Sandt          11 Northridge            17:15.04     2

  3 Nolan Rhodes          12 Northridge            17:17.95     3

  4 Brendan Daly          11 Watervliet            18:04.89     4

  5 Nick Jewell           12 St. Joseph            18:08.91     5

  6 Valentin Casiano      12 Watervliet            18:20.44     6

  7 DEVIN TOMLINSON        9 Niles                 18:34.82     7

  8 Erik Edwards          12 St. Joseph            18:47.96     8

  9 Blake Mawhorter       10 Northridge            18:49.45     9

 10 Reese Jones           11 Watervliet            18:55.31    10

 11 Nathan Williams       10 Northridge            19:13.97    11

 12 Jobe Kerr             10 Watervliet            19:14.63    12

 13 Andrew Kauffman       10 Northridge            19:20.82    13

 14 Kurt Egelhaaf         11 St. Joseph            19:25.89    14

 15 Joe Puzycki           12 Stevensville Lakesho  19:27.59    15

 16 DeYonte Sullivan      11 Dowagiac Union        19:29.35    16

 17 Will Lage              9 St. Joseph            19:30.68    17

 18 Brody Roland          11 Watervliet            19:32.88    18

 19 Benny Loshbough       12 Watervliet            19:39.29    19

 20 Zhane Arthur           9 St. Joseph            19:41.28    20

 21 Christian Kauffman     9 Northridge            19:57.37    21

 22 Austin Clark           9 Northridge            20:05.77    22

 23 Patrick Fisher        11 St. Joseph            20:13.22    23

 24 Kyle Ogata            11 Stevensville Lakesho  20:13.56    24

 25 Charles Leonard       12 Niles                 20:14.24    25

 26 Griffin Fitts          9 St. Joseph            20:33.69    --

 27 Jaimison King          9 Northridge            20:39.46    --

 28 Scott Schueneman      11 Stevensville Lakesho  20:46.22    26

 29 Kaleb Villalobos      10 Stevensville Lakesho  20:47.92    27

 30 Riley Gorden          11 Northridge            20:50.68    --

 31 Tyler Overmyer         9 Northridge            20:51.84    --

 32 CADE STEPHENSON       10 Niles                 21:14.72    28

 33 Ben Zuercher          10 Northridge            21:26.33    --

 34 Drew Brown            12 Stevensville Lakesho  21:28.55    29

 35 Foster Woodruff       11 St. Joseph            21:28.75    --

 36 Tyler Darr            12 St. Joseph            21:42.78    --

 37 John Wendland         11 Stevensville Lakesho  21:45.52    30

 38 Kaleb Berry           10 Stevensville Lakesho  21:46.71    31

 39 James Jungblut        12 Stevensville Lakesho  21:49.25    --

 40 Justin Ayres           9 Northridge            21:52.57    --

 41 Eric Egelhaaf          9 St. Joseph            21:52.93    --

 42 Joseph Hassle         10 Dowagiac Union        21:53.26    32

 43 Dominick Tavolacci     9 Watervliet            21:57.32    33

 44 ANDREW FLICK          10 Niles                 22:02.64    34

 45 Noah Hall             12 Niles                 22:03.25    35

 46 David Shane           12 Stevensville Lakesho  22:04.32    --

 47 Chris Ahlgrim         12 Niles                 22:08.20    36

 48 HUNTER GREENMAN        9 Niles                 22:08.86    37

 49 KEEGAN MURPHY          9 Niles                 22:11.84    --

 50 Brenden Hall          10 Niles                 22:25.63    --

 51 Rob Kurtz              9 St. Joseph            22:27.00    --

 52 Adam Lucker           12 Stevensville Lakesho  22:44.44    --

 53 Andrew Borre           9 St. Joseph            22:46.67    --

 54 Casey Noack           10 Stevensville Lakesho  23:04.43    --

 55 Reese Reschley        10 Northridge            23:05.94    --

 56 Stingray Jaynes       12 Niles                 23:09.09    --

 57 Nick Swanson           9 Watervliet            23:13.64    --

 58 Jacob Peters          11 Dowagiac Union        23:15.32    38

 59 Corey Kirkpatrick     10 Northridge            23:30.14    --

 60 Gregory Smith         12 St. Joseph            23:30.40    --

 61 William Phillips      11 Dowagiac Union        23:35.68    39

 62 Ryan Lefor            10 Watervliet            23:41.76    --

 63 Hunter Crocker        10 Buchanan              23:45.24    40

 64 Avery McCaughan        9 St. Joseph            23:54.39    --

 65 Brendon Swem          10 Buchanan              24:13.60    41

 66 Samuel Burck          11 Niles                 24:16.03    --

 67 Darien Tomlinson      10 Niles                 24:45.01    --

 68 Nick Gersonde          9 St. Joseph            24:47.62    --

 69 Anthony Medlon        10 Buchanan              25:05.10    42

 70 Eufemio Ochoa         11 Northridge            25:18.14    --

 71 Kevin Frost            9 Buchanan              25:24.79    43

 72 Haydon Richards       10 Watervliet            25:32.02    --

 73 Seth Fear             11 Dowagiac Union        25:39.68    44

 74 Christian Smusz        9 St. Joseph            25:50.63    --

 75 Myles Clarke           9 St. Joseph            26:18.98    --

 76 DAVIN SIMPSON          9 Niles                 26:41.45    --

 77 Tate Halamka           9 Watervliet            26:41.68    --

 78 Josh Dunlop            9 St. Joseph            26:51.77    --

 79 BLAYNE LACLAIRE        9 Niles                 27:01.52    --

 80 Aiden Stormont         9 Stevensville Lakesho  27:15.79    --

 81 Justin Cowels         10 Buchanan              27:41.24    45

 82 Isaac Dodson           9 St. Joseph            27:46.72    --

 83 Noah Marzke           11 St. Joseph            28:25.92    --

 84 Anthony Patzer        10 St. Joseph            28:42.81    --

 85 Eric jacobson          9 Stevensville Lakesho  29:47.00    --

 86 Anthony Potter        11 Dowagiac Union        37:46.50    46

 87 Seth Splese            9 Stevensville Lakesho  56:13.50    --

             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 Northridge             38      2    3    9   11   13   21   22  

      Total Time: 1:31:58      Average: 18:23.45      1-5 Split: 2:06

  2 St. Joseph             45      1    5    8   14   17   20   23  

      Total Time: 1:32:44      Average: 18:32.75      1-5 Split: 2:41

  3 Watervliet             50      4    6   10   12   18   19   33  

      Total Time: 1:34:09      Average: 18:49.63      1-5 Split: 1:28

  4 Stevensville Lakesho   121    15   24   26   27   29   30   31  

      Total Time: 1:42:44      Average: 20:32.77      1-5 Split: 2:01

  5 Niles                  129     7   25   28   34   35   36   37  

      Total Time: 1:44:10      Average: 20:49.94      1-5 Split: 3:29

  6 Dowagiac Union         169    16   32   38   39   44   46    -  

      Total Time: 1:53:54      Average: 22:46.66      1-5 Split: 6:11

  7 Buchanan               211    40   41   42   43   45    -    -  

      Total Time: 2:06:10      Average: 25:14.00      1-5 Split: 3:56

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Morgan Blyly          11 Northridge            20:11.61     1

  2 McKenzie Love         10 Northridge            20:20.42     2

  3 Anna Fischer           9 St. Joseph            20:42.57     3

  4 Jessie Armstrong      12 St. Joseph            20:47.71     4

  5 Vanessa Veersma       10 St. Joseph            20:59.66     5

  6 Gabby Tavolacci       11 Watervliet            21:06.07     6

  7 Kaitlin Newton         9 St. Joseph            21:23.29     7

  8 Paige Newton           9 St. Joseph            21:33.93     8

  9 Briana Eggleston      12 Northridge            21:46.51     9

 10 Molly Campbell         9 Northridge            21:47.44    10

 11 Lindsay Ebeling       12 Stevensville Lakesho  21:56.07    11

 12 Mollie Campbell       11 Northridge            22:09.69    12

 13 Jalyn Smith            9 Northridge            22:38.88    13

 14 Nikki Willey          12 Northridge            22:53.84    14

 15 Megan Campbell        11 Northridge            23:01.63    --

 16 Jenna Miller           9 Northridge            23:03.68    --

 17 Hanna Durbin          10 Northridge            23:06.75    --

 18 Katie Algyre           9 St. Joseph            23:06.98    15

 19 Erin Lafrenz           9 Stevensville Lakesho  23:15.16    16

 20 Sarah Corbe           12 St. Joseph            23:16.49    17

 21 Megan Buckingham      11 St. Joseph            23:17.26    --

 22 Mary Ollis             9 Stevensville Lakesho  23:18.44    18

 23 Abigail Tschetter     10 St. Joseph            23:22.67    --

 24 Brittney Johnson      11 Watervliet            23:27.12    19

 25 Martha Casiano        10 Watervliet            23:36.15    20

 26 Emily Perrin          10 St. Joseph            24:10.62    --

 27 Darbie Jones          12 Watervliet            24:18.54    21

 28 Melissa Bailey         9 Northridge            24:45.37    --

 29 Nikki Shenker         10 Stevensville Lakesho  25:01.21    22

 30 Chelsea Best          11 Niles                 25:02.97    23

 31 Kailey Skarbeck        9 Niles                 25:11.91    24

 32 Emily Ogata            9 Stevensville Lakesho  25:18.22    25

 33 Bailey Evans          10 Watervliet            25:20.61    26

 34 Kylee Myer            12 Niles                 25:52.13    27

 35 Kaela Morlock         12 Watervliet            25:58.87    28

 36 Jessica Akey          11 Niles                 26:02.92    29

 37 Carley Beemer         12 St. Joseph            26:04.51    --

 38 Elana Moss            10 St. Joseph            26:08.79    --

 39 Morgan McClure        11 Stevensville Lakesho  26:19.14    30

 40 Kara Welch            11 Stevensville Lakesho  26:23.02    31

 41 Brooke Wesner         10 Buchanan              26:30.88    32

 42 Hannah Walker         12 Niles                 26:34.06    33

 43 Melissa Swanson       11 Watervliet            26:47.81    34

 44 Coryn Kizer           11 Buchanan              26:49.16    35

 45 Amy Adams              9 Cassopolis-Ross Beat  26:50.30    --

 46 Abi Cihlar            12 St. Joseph            27:15.07    --

 47 Avery Bauer           11 Stevensville Lakesho  27:28.80    --

 48 Hannah Jackowiak      10 Niles                 27:31.71    36

 49 Jacquelyn Frazier     11 Stevensville Lakesho  27:34.71    --

 50 Rowan Hatfield         9 Northridge            27:37.05    --

 51 Hailey Malone         12 Stevensville Lakesho  27:43.97    --

 52 Caroline Blommel      11 Stevensville Lakesho  27:44.83    --

 53 Sadie Brown           10 St. Joseph            27:49.38    --

 54 Sam Swartz             9 Buchanan              27:50.03    37

 55 Mariah Rifenberg      11 St. Joseph            28:41.99    --

 56 April Anderson        11 Niles                 29:15.13    38

 57 Alex Hengy            11 Stevensville Lakesho  29:20.00    --

 58 Kayle Baumeister      12 Watervliet            29:20.97    --

 59 Katie Bergman         12 St. Joseph            29:28.45    --

 60 Cora Shau              9 Buchanan              29:34.01    39

 61 Jacqueline Kelly Cogd 11 Cassopolis-Ross Beat  29:34.64    --

 62 Alyssa Rausch         12 Buchanan              29:49.78    40

 63 Meygan Rudlaff        11 Niles                 29:52.21    --

 64 Isobel Tollenaar      12 St. Joseph            29:52.49    --

 65 Alyssa Berry          12 St. Joseph            29:56.58    --

 66 Madeline Stanton      10 Niles                 30:06.04    --

 67 Natalie Swailes       11 Niles                 31:38.25    --

 68 Stephanie Rickards    12 Niles                 33:35.37    --

 69 Katie Murphy          11 Dowagiac Union        33:40.64    --

 70 Aliea Chapin          11 Watervliet            33:59.00    --

 71 Isabel Thorne         10 Dowagiac Union        34:14.80    --

 72 Genesis Avila         11 Dowagiac Union        36:23.39    --

 73 Samantha Craft        12 Dowagiac Union        36:28.63    --

            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=================================================================

  1 St. Joseph             27      3    4    5    7    8   15   17  

      Total Time: 1:45:28      Average: 21:05.44      1-5 Split: 52

  2 Northridge             34      1    2    9   10   12   13   14  

      Total Time: 1:46:16      Average: 21:15.14      1-5 Split: 1:59

  3 Watervliet             92      6   19   20   21   26   28   34  

      Total Time: 1:57:49      Average: 23:33.70      1-5 Split: 4:15

  4 Stevensville Lakesho   92     11   16   18   22   25   30   31  

      Total Time: 1:58:50      Average: 23:45.82      1-5 Split: 3:23

  5 Niles                  136    23   24   27   29   33   36   38  

      Total Time: 2:08:44      Average: 25:44.80      1-5 Split: 1:32

  6 Buchanan               183    32   35   37   39   40    -    -  

      Total Time: 2:20:34      Average: 28:06.78      1-5 Split: 3:19